Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = one brother
|siblings = one brother
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 1 - Respect]</ref>
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 1 - Respect]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/491/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2 - Respect]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/491/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2 - Respect]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022-3
| rowspan="12" |2022-3
| rowspan="10" |Small
| rowspan="12" |Small
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref>
|
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref>
Line 98: Line 104:
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/421/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/421/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
Line 138: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 151: Line 157:
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 170: Line 176:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 186:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 192:
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="20" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}