Aria Bongiorno: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Aria Bongiorno |image = File:Aria Bongiorno.jpg |gender = Female |age = {{age|2012|10|21}} |birthdate = October 21, 2012 |nationality = American |hometown = Arizona |eye color = Brown |hair color = Blonde |profession = Dancer |dance studios = Dance Deluxe |titles = ''see below'' |parents = |friends = Gage Davis <br>Aracely Lee <br> Brighton Taylor <br> Emily Collins <br> Kamdyn Arnold <br> Chloe Grace Stafford <br> A..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br>[[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br>[[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Aria Bongiorno''' (born on October 21, 2012) is a tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | }}'''Aria Bongiorno''' (born on October 21, 2012) is a tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022-2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Only hope | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arielle Jennings | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Secondary solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023-2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Jennings | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 33 Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pastel Walls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kassadi Sasser | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Finals Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Arielle Jennings | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icarus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|} | |||