Aria Kanegae: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =
|pets =
|nicknames =
|nicknames =
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming of You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen)
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|2022
|rowspan="4"|2022