Aria Kanegae: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy. | }}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|2022 | |rowspan="4"|2022 | ||
Revision as of 23:52, 26 January 2025
Aria Jade Kanegae (born on September 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Dreaming of You | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||||
| 2022 | Fabulous | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |||||
| 2023 | Do You | Open | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Gardon Grove) | |||||
| Intrigue (Provo) | |||||
| Releve (Riverton) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||||
| Revive (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Jump (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||||
| Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |||||
| 2024 | In the Name of Love | Contemporary | Jordan Williams | ASH Dance (Orlando) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||||
| Jump (Denver) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | It's Britney | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Myla Olsen |
Jordan Williams | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||||||
| Intrigue (Provo) | ||||||
| Releve (Riverton) | ||||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||||||
| Jump (Provo) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | ||||||
| 2024 | People are Strange | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Myla Olsen |
Shannon Mortensen | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||||||
| Jump (Denver) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | ||||||
| NRG Dance Project (Layton) | ||||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) |