Aurora Andreski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | |||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 6 April 2025
Aurora Chanel Andreski (born on March 16, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Tears of an Angel | Contemporary | ||
| 2020-1 | Amen | Contemporary | ||
| 2021 | Where it Stays | Contemporary | ||
| 2022 | Lanterns Lit | Contemporary | ||
| Via Dolorosa | Open | |||
| 2023 | Black Swan | Contemporary | ||
| Do You Feel Real | Open | |||
| 2024 | Ghost | Open | ||
| Home With You | Contemporary | |||
| 2025 | ||||
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | La Fille Mal Gardee | B. Nijinska D. Romanof |
Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | |
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Breaching the Beyond | Jake Tribus | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award | ||
| Tampa (Finals) | did not place | ||||
| Fairy Doll | Legat | Winston-Salem | Youth Grand Prix Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Remember Me | Lyrical | Terran Crelly | KAR (Baltimore) | did not place |
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018-9 | Fly | Lyrical | Terran Crelly | Legacy (York) | 1st in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Workbench
| 2nd in Ovation Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause |
|
| Petite Miss Starpower | |
| 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dreammaker Power Pak Invite |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite |
|
| 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss World Dance |
|
| 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| 21st in Mini Solos Steps Youth Program Summer Intensive Scholarship |
|
| Petite Miss Believe WDP Scholarship |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dreammaker Power Pak Invite |
|
| 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship |
|
| Technique Award | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |
| 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite |
|
| Junior Miss Dance America | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower WDP Scholarship |
|
| Top 6 | |
| 1st in Advanced 12 & Over Solos Title Winner |
|
| 1st in Junior Solos | |
| You Rocked | |
| 4th in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
|
| Showcase | |
| Showcase | |
| DJ's Pick | |
| 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight |
|
| 1st in Mini Solos Mini Outstanding Dancer |
|
| 9th in Mini Solos | |
| 1st in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
|
| 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 1st in Junior Solos Junior Outstanding Dancer Steps Youth Program Summer Intensive Scholarship |
Dance Titles
- ?