Aurora Andreski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 213: Line 213:
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|San DIego
|San Diego
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
Line 222: Line 222:
| rowspan="2" |D. Lichine
| rowspan="2" |D. Lichine
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|
|Top 24
|-
|-
|San DIego
|San Diego
|
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Don Quixote
Line 231: Line 231:
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|
|Top 24
|-
|-
|San DIego
|San Diego
|
|Top 12
|}
|}


Line 283: Line 283:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| ||
| Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| Petite Miss Starpower ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos  
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance ||
| 21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship  
|-
| ||
|-
| 21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship ||
|-
|-
|Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Technique Award
|Technique Award
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
|
|-
|-
|Junior Miss Dance America
|Junior Miss Dance America
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Top 6
|Top 6
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Solos<br />Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Solos<br />Title Winner
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|You Rocked
|You Rocked
|
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|
|-
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|-
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|-
|-
|DJ's Pick
|DJ's Pick
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
|}