Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />National Elite Top First | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />National Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Crazy]</ref> | |KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Crazy]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Superline | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Layla Ballew<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Riley Worthy<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Elana Geyer<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Avery Phillips<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gatsby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Layla Ballew<br />Riley Worthy<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Renegade | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Kessinger | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Isabel Messer<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Release | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sara Brendel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Isabel Messer<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 146: | Line 158: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Space Jam | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 156: | Line 171: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Calling | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 166: | Line 184: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Drumming Song | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Shelby Smith<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Aubrey Guarino | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 175: | Line 196: | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||