Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | | rowspan="4" |Youth | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref> | |Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | | rowspan="3" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|did not place<br />Scholarship - SDF 25 | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | ||
| Line 234: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | | rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | ||
| Line 250: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|} | |} | ||