Ava McCraine: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Guided | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Path | |Path | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Smile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Mila Ayshford]] <br> Lola Boisen <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> Kennedy Deuth <br> Jemma Eisenbrei <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> Elle King <br> Hazel Koshire <br> Mia Kostinovski <br> [[Tillie Kuhl]] <br> Halle Kulenkamp <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Shaela Murphy <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> Hazel Semans <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Charlotte Stoner <br> Hailey Turnbull | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Production | |||
|- | |||
|Hold on | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Giselle Mourad <br> Shaela Murphy <br> Teagan Murphy <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Savannah Werner <br> Lauren Yeh | |||
|NUVO Minneapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|One day | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> Laci Bloss <br> Lola Boisen <br> Daphnie Braun <br> [[Matissa Conrad]] <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Giselle Mourad <br> Ava Munos <br> Juan Pacheco <br> Harlow Pike <br> Kira Reissner <br> Ava Rothmund <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Savannah Werner <br> Laura Yeh | |||
|NUVO Minneapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love is in Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Mila Ayshford]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] <br> Kennedy Deuth <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> Hazel Koshire <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Giselle Mourad <br> Harlow Pike <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> Hailey Turnbull <br> Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The importance of life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> Laci Bloss <br> Lola Boisen <br> Daphnie Braun <br> [[Matissa Conrad]] <br> [[Tahari Conrad]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]<br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> Giselle Mourad <br> Ava Munos <br> Juan Pacheco <br> Harlow Pike <br> Kira Reissner <br> Ava Rothmund <br> Sarah St Cyr <br> Savannah Werner <br> Laura Yeh | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||