Jump to content

Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos<br />High Gold
High Gold
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution
Line 33: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best Costume
Platinum
Best Costume
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 46: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
Line 121: Line 117:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 20:05, 16 July 2025

File:Ava Guttman.jpg

Ava Guttman (born on January 12, 2012) is a dancer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Barbie Girl Jazz Starbound
Revolution
2019 Somewhere Over the Rainbow Jazz Starbound (Redondo Beach) 5th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos
High Gold
Revolution
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Little League Solos
Platinum
Best Costume
unknown Lyrical Starbound (Redondo Beach) Elite Gold
Revolution
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Lyrical Solos
Platinum
Dangerous

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards