Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ava Guttman.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Guttman''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a dancer. | [[File:Ava Guttman.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Guttman''' (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains a the Mather Dance Company. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos<br />High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best Costume | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dangerous | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Someone Like You | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |Top 3 Female DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lost Without You | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Girls will be Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |7 Rings | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 136: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avaguttmann/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avaguttmann/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ava.guttmann TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@ava.guttmann TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lisaguttmann1827 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 16 July 2025
Ava Guttman (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains a the Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Starbound | |
| Revolution | ||||
| 2019 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Jazz | Countdown | |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos High Gold | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Little League Solos Platinum Best Costume | |||
| unknown | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | Elite Gold | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| 2020 | Bad | Musical Theatre | Countdown | 4th in Mini Solos |
| NUVO | ||||
| Dangerous | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
| Someone Like You | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
| 2021 | Lost Without You | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| Hollywood Connection | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| Velocity | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| Girls will be Girls | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| Hollywood Connection | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | 10th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| Radix (Las Vegas) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 Rings | Countdown | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |