Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sweet as Candy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Joslynn Buonauro<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|All Fired Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Johnny Goubran<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Spiders | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Frankie Goubran<br />Johnny Goubran<br />Saniya Green<br />Hermione Medina<br />Albert Moreno<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Ayiah Soufi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Love Freddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Jumpstart Groups<br />Best of JUMP<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hush Hush | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of JUMP<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold on to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Witches are Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hide and Seek | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Race | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Revolting Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Goody Goody | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||