Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sweet as Candy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Joslynn Buonauro<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|All Fired Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Johnny Goubran<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Spiders | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Frankie Goubran<br />Johnny Goubran<br />Saniya Green<br />Hermione Medina<br />Albert Moreno<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Ayiah Soufi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Love Freddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Jumpstart Groups<br />Best of JUMP<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hush Hush | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of JUMP<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold on to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Witches are Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hide and Seek | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Race | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Revolting Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Goody Goody | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 16 July 2025
Ava Guttman (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains a the Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Starbound | |
| Revolution | ||||
| 2019 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Jazz | Countdown | |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos High Gold | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Little League Solos Platinum Best Costume | |||
| unknown | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | Elite Gold | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| 2020 | Bad | Musical Theatre | Countdown | 4th in Mini Solos |
| NUVO | ||||
| Dangerous | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
| Someone Like You | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
| 2021 | Lost Without You | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |
| Hollywood Connection | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| Velocity | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| Girls will be Girls | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| Hollywood Connection | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim)[1] | 10th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| Radix (Las Vegas) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 Rings | Countdown | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sweet as Candy | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Joslynn Buonauro ChaCha Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| 2017 | All Fired Up | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Sienna Cicero Johnny Goubran ChaCha Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Sassy Spiders | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Sienna Cicero Frankie Goubran Johnny Goubran Saniya Green Hermione Medina Albert Moreno ChaCha Shen Ayiah Soufi |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Tell Him | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
MOVE Nationals | 6th in 8 & Under Groups Platinum |
| Kiss Me | Tap | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
MOVE Nationals | 10th in 8 & Under Groups | |
| 2019 | Bedrock babes | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JumpStart Lines |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Bugles Boy | Tap | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
JUMP (Anaheim) | unknown | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Mony Mony | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekick Groups 1st in Sidekick Jazz Stop the Clock | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Stolen Child | Lyrical | Starr Castro Savy Jean and others |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical 2nd in Sidekick Groups | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical | ||||
| 2021 | Fabulous | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 2nd in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie High Gold |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in SideKick Jazz Groups 11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Mini Small Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups Vibe Award | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th Mini Groups 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups Platinum | ||||
| Hot Stuff | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 11 O'Clock Mini 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 11 O'Clock Mini 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| California Girls | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Friend Like Me | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Anything Worth Holding | Lyrical | Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in Junior Lyrical Groups 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups 1st in Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Roar | Lyrical | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix(Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Musical Theater | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2022 | We Love Freddy | Jazz | Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups On the Edge | |
| Velocity (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups Choreography Award | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JumpStart Groups 1st in Jazz Jumpstart Groups Best of JUMP You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | High Gold | ||||
| Radix Nationals | 4th in Rookie Jazz Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Orange Colored Sky | Specialty | Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Specialty | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Groups 2nd in Mini Specialty Groups You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Specialty Groups DJ’s Pick | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Specialty Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Hush Hush | Jazz | Radix (Santa Clara) | High Gold | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | High Gold | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | DJ’s Pick | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Mini Jazz Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical Lines You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical Lines DJ’s Pick | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Tens | Jazz | Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Lines On the Edge | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st Mini Jazz Lines Best of JUMP You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Jazz Lines DJ’s Pick | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Jazz Lines Best of Radix On the Edge | ||||
| Click Clack | Jazz | Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Groups 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups On the Edge | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Groups 2nd in Mini Jazz Groups You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Groups 2nd in Mini Jazz Groups DJ’s Pick | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Groups 4th in Jazz Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Hold on to Me | Lyrical | Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lyrical Groups On the Edge | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Groups 2nd in Mini Lyrical Groups You Rocked | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Lyrical Groups DJ's Pick | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Mini Lyrical Groups On the Edge | ||||
| 2023 | The Witches are Back | Jazz | JUMP (Anaheim) | Palladium | |
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 1st in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | unknown | ||||
| Hide and Seek | Contemporary | JUMP (Anaheim) | did not place | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Contemporary Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| Proud Mary | Jazz | JUMP (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups You Rocked | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Groups 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| Piece by Piece | Lyrical | JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical Groups Best of Radix Mini You Rocked | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| Boogie Shoes | Jazz | JUMP (Anaheim) | You Rocked | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Lines On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| Warrior | Lyrical | JUMP (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical Lines You Rocked | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical Lines On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| The Race | Jazz | JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines 2nd in Mini Jazz Lines You Rocked | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Jazz Lines Best of Radix Mini On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| Revolting Children | Musical Theatre | JUMP (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Musical Theatre Groups | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Groups On the Edge | ||||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | |||||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | JUMP (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines You Rocked | ||
| Velocity (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups Platinum | ||||
| 2024 | Goody Goody | Tap | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Hey U | Jazz | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Smile | Lyrical | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| What About Us | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| How | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Hometown Glory | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Forgiveness | Lyrical | The Dance Awards (Orlando) |