Ava Guttmann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Fairy Doll Variation | | rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll Variation | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wondering | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Questions | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sassy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |How Villains Are Made | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One's I Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy for Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Flicker Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What's Love Got to Do | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:10, 16 July 2025
Ava Guttman (born on January 12, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains a the Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Starbound | |
| Revolution | ||||
| 2019 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Jazz | Countdown | |
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos High Gold | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Little League Solos Platinum Best Costume | |||
| unknown | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | Elite Gold | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| 2020 | Bad | Musical Theatre | Countdown | 4th in Mini Solos |
| NUVO | ||||
| Dangerous | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Jr. Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
| Someone Like You | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | Top 3 Female DOTY | |||
| 2021 | Lost Without You | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos |
| Hollywood Connection | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||
| Velocity | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Platinum | |||
| Girls will be Girls | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Jazz Solos | |
| Hollywood Connection | ||||
| KAR (Anaheim)[1] | 10th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2022 | Fairy Doll Variation | Ballet | NYCDA (LA) | did not place |
| YAGP (LA) | did not place | |||
| Wondering | YAGP (LA) | |||
| Radix | ||||
| Big Blonde & Beautiful | Jazz | Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| Velocity | ||||
| 2023 | Questions | Lyrical | KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Countdown | ||||
| Sassy Girl | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Countdown | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| How Villains Are Made | Contemporary | KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Countdown | ||||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| 2024 | One's I Love | Lyrical | Rainbow (Upland) | did not place |
| Countdown | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Crazy for Love | Jazz | Rainbow (Upland) | did not place | |
| Countdown | ||||
| Jump (Anaheim) | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Yellow Flicker Beat | Contemporary | Rainbow (Upland) | did not place | |
| Countdown | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2025 | Nature Boy | Radix Nationals | ||
| What's Love Got to Do | Radix Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 Rings | Countdown | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Fabulous | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 2nd in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie High Gold |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in SideKick Jazz Groups 11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Mini Small Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups Vibe Award | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th Mini Groups 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups Platinum | ||||
| California Girls | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Friend Like Me | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Anything Worth Holding | Lyrical | ChaCha Shen Kennie Shen and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in Junior Lyrical Groups 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups 1st in Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Musical Theater | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |