Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | |VIP RU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Streetz | |Streetz | ||
| | |3rd in category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Remedy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|Blackbird | |Blackbird | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
Revision as of 03:50, 26 June 2025
Ava Kim (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dark Paradise | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | VIP RU | |||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2023 | Run to You | Lyrical | Streetz | 3rd in category |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2024 | Remedy | Lyrical | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2025 | Blackbird | Tap | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical |