Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Step it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|Petite Miss Starpower | |Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You May Say | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |Nexstar (Zanesville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dreammaker<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Zanesville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hunter | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
|Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Odi et Amo | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Imagine (Erie) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Top 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Petite Miss Starpower | *2021 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Believe | |||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Dreammaker | |||
*2022 National Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | [[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | ||