Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Oranldo) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Dream | | rowspan="6" |My Dream | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hunter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Imagine (Erie) | |Imagine (Erie) | ||
|Technique Award | |Technique Award | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Is That Alright? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Imagine (Erie) | |Imagine (Erie) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Odi et Amo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|Imagine (Erie) | |Imagine (Erie) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
| Line 120: | Line 132: | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 141: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
|Top 6 | |Top 6 | ||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Buffalo) | |Revel (Buffalo) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 154: | ||
|You Rocked | |You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Niagra Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Winter | | rowspan="4" |My Dark Passenger | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Columbus) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Heavenly Bodies | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | | rowspan="2" |Memory | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Flown from These Ashes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 242: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 255: | ||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | *2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | ||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | *2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
*2024 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | [[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | ||