Jump to content

Erin Meyer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Killing Me Softly
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |2013

Revision as of 19:50, 2 July 2017

Erin Meyer is a former competitive dancer for Just Plain Dancin' in California. Erin starred on the first and only season of AwesomenessTV's Dancers, which can be streamed exclusively on YouTube.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Killing Me Softly unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 7th in Senior American League Solos
2013 Kissing You unknown Mandy Rogers Hall of Fame (Ontario) 12th in Senior American League Solos