Jump to content

Erin Meyer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |The Stage is Bare
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |2012

Revision as of 21:28, 2 July 2017

Erin Meyer is a former competitive dancer for Just Plain Dancin' in California. Erin starred on the first and only season of AwesomenessTV's Dancers, which can be streamed exclusively on YouTube. Prior to joining Just Plain Dancin', Erin competed with Temecula Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 The Stage is Bare unknown unknown Rainbow (Long Beach) 6th in Junior Solos
2012 Killing Me Softly unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 7th in Senior American League Solos
2013 Kissing You unknown Mandy Rogers Hall of Fame (Ontario) 12th in Senior American League Solos