Bridget Carrier: Difference between revisions
Blanked the page |
Undo revision 142353 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bridget Carrier''' (born on April 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who trains at New England Dance Center. She also trained at Miss Donna's School of Dance, under the name of Bridget Clark. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everything is Coming Up Roses | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Legacy (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Legacy (Springfield) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Springfield) 2019 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|EPC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|EPC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR Virtual (NYC) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Schindler's List | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR Virtual (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Refresh Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Birkenau | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Hate Boys | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Judge's Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire | |||
|Platinum<br />All-Star | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vole | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel on Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Walk Alone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Bridget Carrier/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bridgetcdance/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@erincarrier8704/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||