Erin Meyer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kissing You | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kissing You | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Superstar Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 13 July 2017
Erin Caitlyn Meyer (born on April 14, 1996) is a former competitive dancer for Just Plain Dancin' in California. Erin starred on the first and only season of AwesomenessTV's Dancers, which can be streamed exclusively on YouTube. Prior to joining Just Plain Dancin', Erin competed with Temecula Dance Company. Today she works as a performer at Knott's Berry Farm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | The Stage is Bare | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| 2012 | Killing Me Softly | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 7th in Senior American League Solos |
| 2013 | Kissing You | unknown | Mandy Rogers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 12th in Senior American League Solos |
| StarSystems (Upland) | 2nd in Senior Superstar Solos |