Audrina Brudner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center <br> Britney Boyd Dance Company | |dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center <br> Britney Boyd Dance Company <br> Art of Technique | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Set Sail | | rowspan="5" |Set Sail | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Something Under Her Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | |Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||