Audrina Brudner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Ave Maria | | rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Baltimore) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="10" |The Last Bird | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Secaucus) | |||
|Petite Miss World Dance Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 6 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 15 January 2024
Audrina "Audrey" Carr Brudner (born on December 10, 2010) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Jazz | unknown | ||
| 2017 | unknown | Jazz | unknown | ||
| 2018 | unknown | Jazz | unknown | ||
| 2019 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | unknown | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | unknown |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | unknown | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
unknown | ||||
| Oh So Quiet | Jazz | unknown | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | unknown | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | unknown | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
unknown | ||||
| 2019-20 | The Last Bird | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| Imagine (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | unknown | ||||
| Nexstar (Baltimore) | unknown | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
unknown | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | Petite Miss World Dance Finalist | ||||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 6 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | ||||
| UBC (Atlanta) | 4th in Primary Competitive Contemporary Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Looking at Me | Jazz | unknown | REVEL (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| REVEL Nationals (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Harlequinade | Ballet | Troy Brown | UBC (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| UBC (Atlanta) | 9th in Primary Competitive Classical Solos | ||||
| Set Sail | Lyrical | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Believe Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Talisman | Ballet | Troy Brown | UBC (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Primary Competitive Classical Solos | |
| UBC (Atlanta) | 9th in Primary Competitive Classical Solos | ||||
| You Give Me Fever | Jazz | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | |
| 2022-3 | Something Under Her Skin | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | UBC (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Primary Competitive Contemporary Solos |
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos 9-11 Solo Technique Award 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | Junior Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| UBC (Atlanta) | 2nd in Primary Competitive Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 1st in 9-11 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos 9-11 Solo Technique Award Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd for Teen Miss DreamMaker 1st in Level 3 Age 12 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2023 | A Necessary End | Contemporary | unknown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 11th in Level 3 12-14 Solos Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 9th in 12-14 Level 3 Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 7th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Fame | Jazz | Kaeli Ware | Revolution (Woodbridge) | Scratched | |
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Level 3 Age 12 Open Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 12 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| The Other Side | Lyrical | unknown | Believe (Woodbridge) | Diamond | |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cupid Variation from Don Quixote | Ballet | Philadelphia | ||
| The Last Bird | Contemporary | Philadelphia | |||
| 2022 | Harlequinade | Ballet | M.Petipa | Philadelphia | |
| Talisman | Troy Brown | Philadelphia | 2nd in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | ||
| Tampa | |||||
| Something Under Her Skin | Ashley Canterna | Philadelphia | 1st in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | ||
| Tampa | did not place |