Category:Medley Twins: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Nails Hair Hips Heels
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Show Off
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref name=":0">[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/196/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Face]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|KAR Nationals
(Pigeon Forge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|Imagine (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Collinsville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|WDP (Seacaucus)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}