Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions
Created page with "These are the Wu sisters. Category:Sisters Category:Dancers Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Wu sisters. | These are the Wu sisters. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |If We Hold On Together | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Watermark | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bring You Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/1318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bring You Home]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Edge of Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Palemote | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/wu.dance_sisters/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-201920/NYCDA-Burlingame-2020/Competition-Photos/134-WATERMARK-L Watermark] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 02:35, 21 December 2023
These are the Wu sisters.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If We Hold On Together | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | unknown | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Watermark | Contemporary | KAR Virtual (LA) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | |
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Bring You Home | Contemporary | KAR (San Ranon)[1] | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[2] | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Francisco) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | The Edge of Light | Contemporary | KAR (San Jose)[3] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| 2023 | Palemote | Contemporary | KAR (San Jose)[4] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) |
References
External Links
Pages in category "Wu Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.