Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bring You Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Edge of Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Megan Mish | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Palemote | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 93: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||