Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
| rowspan="5" |Watermark
| rowspan="5" |Watermark
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|KAR Virtual (LA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
Line 53: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Bring You Home
| rowspan="9" |Bring You Home
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="9" |Megan Ellis
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref>
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring You Home]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Line 62: Line 62:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/1318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bring You Home]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/1318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bring You Home]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 70: Line 73:
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |The Edge of Light
| rowspan="6" |The Edge of Light
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Megan Mish
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona)
Line 92: Line 98:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 139:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">T9_sy8t4sqg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">T9_sy8t4sqg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rBHUouMWH0I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A6c6Tl-3UBQ</youtube></center>


===Watermark===
===Watermark===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">M4x-09g5iqs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">S2TEyQk5u3w</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">M4x-09g5iqs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">S2TEyQk5u3w</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Bring You Home===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">PtvFAoelLys</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">iL-ScXh4_Nw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lWmHQpRVqpI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2Cq80kruI0M</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===