Jump to content

Category:Wu Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 106: Line 106:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="9" |Palemote
| rowspan="8" |Palemote
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 03:58, 21 December 2023

These are the Wu sisters.

Dances

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 If We Hold On Together Lyrical KAR (San Jose) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Showstopper (San Mateo) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
Showstopper WCF 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
Showbiz (San Jose) unknown
NUVO (Santa Clara) 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 Watermark Contemporary Megan Ellis KAR Virtual (LA) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Elite Top First
KAR Virtual Nationals 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Elite Top First
NYCDA (Burlingame)
24/7 (Reno)
NUVO (Long Beach)
2021 Bring You Home Contemporary Megan Ellis KAR (San Ranon)[1] 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[2] 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Showstopper WCF
Showbiz (San Jose)
StarQuest (San Francisco) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
24/7
Jump (Anaheim)
Radix
The Dance Awards
2022 The Edge of Light Contemporary Megan Ellis KAR (San Jose)[3] 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona)
Showstopper (San Francisco) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
Showbiz (San Jose)
NYCDA (Santa Clara)
NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
NUVO
2023 Palemote Contemporary KAR (San Jose)[4] 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Showstopper (San Francisco) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Showbiz (San Jose)
NYCDA (Santa Clara)
NYCDA Nationals
24/7
Radix
NUVO

Videos

Watermark

Bring You Home

References

NYCDA Galleries

Pages in category "Wu Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.