Category:Stevens Twins: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |image=File:The Stevens Twins.jpg |name=The Stevens Twins |gender=Female |age={{age|2007|05|23}} |birthdate=May 23, 2007 |nationality=American |hometown=Texas |eye color=Brown |hair color=Blonde |school grade=12th (24/25) |profession=Dancers <br> Cheerleaders |affiliations=Highsteppers <br> Southside Drill Team |dance studios=Beyond Belief Dance Company |friends=Keira Pfeiffer <br> Ainsley Epton |nicknames=Lexi }}'''Addy & Lexi Stevens''' (born o..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|nicknames=Lexi | |nicknames=Lexi | ||
}}'''Addy & Lexi Stevens''' (born on May 23, 2007) are teenage dancers from Texas, who trained at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | }}'''Addy & Lexi Stevens''' (born on May 23, 2007) are teenage dancers from Texas, who trained at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Angry River | |||
|Open | |||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
|Like This | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
|Into the Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Boom | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Anabella Mclemore<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What You Got? | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Genevieve Young<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Storm is Coming | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Go | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Groups<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Select Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
|Requiem for a Dream | |||
|Acro | |||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|The Queen's Party | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion Blogger | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adams Family | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Alien Superstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Purse First | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||