Jump to content

Category:Schumann Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Clumsy
|
|Jazz
|
|Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Wonderful Life
|
|Lyrical
|
|Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Mambo No. 5
|
|Tap
|
|Delaney Day<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Olivia Heller<br />Chloe Monnell<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Money
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 50: Line 50:
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Boy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 59: Line 59:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |A Rose
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 68: Line 68:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Physical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 77: Line 77:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Red Alert
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 96: Line 96:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Now I'm Alive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 105: Line 105:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Out
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 114: Line 114:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Enough
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 123: Line 123:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |About That Walk
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 132: Line 132:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Centerfold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 159: Line 159:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Thing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Blake Wilson<br />Sienna Wylie
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 178: Line 178:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|The Choir
|
|Open
|
|Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Ella Schumann]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Get Up Offa That Thing
|
|Tap
|
|Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Volia
|
|Contemporary
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
|
|Jazz
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Ashes
|
|Lyrical
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Justified
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 226: Line 226:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="20" |2024
|In the Water
|Lyrical
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
Line 268: Line 253:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby

Revision as of 04:36, 9 October 2024

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Lines
2021 Showstopper (Orlando) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Best in Subject
Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
2022 Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Formation Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Spirit Crayton
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Regan Rau
Ella Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Blake Wilson
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Large Groups
Fabulous Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Alana Bozenhard
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Zaely Evans
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Blake Wilson
Jace Wilson
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Lines
Fuego Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2023 Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Surfs Up Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Chloe Armstrong
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Aubrey Haugh
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Katerina Klein
Lillie Pfaff-Hartman
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Burlesque Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2024 Barbie Tingz Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Gregory Turnbough
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
It's Matilda Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Stella Brogan
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Lines
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Intrigue (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Gatsby Production Many Dancers Intrigue (Orlando) 1st in Junior Extended Production
1st in Overall Junior Groups
Best Choreography
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines

Pages in category "Schumann Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.