Category:Schumann Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | | rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 268: | Line 253: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | | rowspan="2" |Gatsby | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 9 October 2024
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Showstopper (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Best in Subject | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Formation | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Spirit Crayton Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Regan Rau Ella Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler Blake Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Fabulous | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Alana Bozenhard Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Zaely Evans Madison Fernandez Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Blake Wilson Jace Wilson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Fuego | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Surfs Up | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Chloe Armstrong Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Aubrey Haugh Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Katerina Klein Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Ella Schumann Sophia Schumann Victoria Schumann Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Burlesque | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| 2024 | Barbie Tingz | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Jazz | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| It's Matilda | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Stella Brogan Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Gatsby | Production | Many Dancers | Intrigue (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Extended Production 1st in Overall Junior Groups Best Choreography | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
Pages in category "Schumann Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.