Jump to content

Category:Schumann Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 226: Line 226:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2024
| rowspan="22" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Funky Music
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
Line 254: Line 263:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Find My Way
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 261: Line 270:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Nicest Kids in Town
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Exile
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 279: Line 288:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Look Good
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 288: Line 297:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 297: Line 306:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |New Dorp New York
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
Line 306: Line 315:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby

Revision as of 05:25, 9 October 2024

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Lines
2021 Showstopper (Orlando) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) Best in Subject
Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
2022 Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Formation Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Spirit Crayton
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Regan Rau
Ella Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Blake Wilson
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Large Groups
Fabulous Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Alana Bozenhard
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Zaely Evans
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Blake Wilson
Jace Wilson
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Lines
Fuego Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2023 Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Surfs Up Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Chloe Armstrong
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Aubrey Haugh
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Katerina Klein
Lillie Pfaff-Hartman
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Burlesque Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2024 Funky Music Tap Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Barbie Tingz Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Gregory Turnbough
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
It's Matilda Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Stella Brogan
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Lines
Find My Way Tap Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Nicest Kids in Town Musical Theater Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Katerina Klein
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Exile Lyrical Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Katerina Klein
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
I Look Good Hip Hop Brooklynne Cronopulos
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Madison Hall
Katerina Klein
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
I Won't Complain Contemporary Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Madison Hall
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
New Dorp New York Jazz Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Madison Hall
Katerina Klein
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Gatsby Production Many Dancers Intrigue (Orlando) 1st in Junior Extended Production
1st in Overall Junior Groups
Best Choreography
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines

Pages in category "Schumann Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.