Jump to content

Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020-1
|Farewell
| rowspan="2" |Farewell
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:05, 8 February 2024

Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2020-1 Farewell Believe (Fresno) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Nexstar (Fresno)