Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Farewell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Best Friends | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Demi Porter | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11<br />Musical Theatre Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11<br />Musical Theatre Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 8 February 2024
Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-1 | Farewell | Lyrical | Believe (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
| Nexstar (Fresno) | ||||
| Revolution (Fresno) | scratched | |||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos WDP Scholarship Joffrey Invite 5 Star Elite | |||
| KAR Live (Burbank) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Best Friends | Musical Theatre | Demi Porter | Nexstar (Fresno) | |
| Revolution (Fresno) | scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced 9-11 Musical Theatre Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | ||||
| KAR Live (Burbank) |