Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Farewell]</ref> | |KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/92/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Farewell]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Found | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Porter | | rowspan="4" |Demi Porter | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11<br />Musical Theatre Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|} | |} | ||