Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 8 February 2024
Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-1 | Farewell | Lyrical | Believe (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
| Nexstar (Fresno) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Nexstar WDP Scholarship Platinum | |||
| Revolution (Fresno) | scratched | |||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos WDP Scholarship Joffrey Invite 5 Star Elite | |||
| KAR Live (Burbank)[1] | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos TDX Scholarships | |||
| 2022-3 | Found | Believe (Fresno) | did not place | |
| Nexstar (Fresno) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Level 3 Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar Discovery Spotlight Power Pak Invite | |||
| 2023 | Dreamer | Nexstar (Fresno) | 2nd in Level 3 Teen Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar Cover Model | |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
10th in Level 3 Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 7th in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Best Friends | Musical Theatre | Demi Porter | Nexstar (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced 9-11 Musical Theatre Duets/Trios Platinum |
| Revolution (Fresno) | scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Fresno) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced 9-11 Musical Theatre Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | ||||
| KAR Live (Burbank) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios TDX Scholarships |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|