Jump to content

Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 109: Line 109:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
|The Boat Song
|
|
|Kiera Lemus<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Kiera Lemus<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Glam
|
|
|
|Milana Zamora<br />Macy Laird<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira
|Milana Zamora<br />Macy Laird<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2018
|
|
|
|
|Kiera Lemus<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel
|Kiera Lemus<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Kiera Lemus<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks
|Kiera Lemus<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Milana Zamora<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia
|Milana Zamora<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2019
|
|
|
|
|Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Kiera Lemus<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes
|Kiera Lemus<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 301: Line 182:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 308: Line 188:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 315: Line 194:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 322: Line 200:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 213:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 343: Line 219:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 225:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:28, 8 February 2024

Blaire Thompson (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2020-1 Farewell Lyrical Believe (Fresno) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Nexstar
WDP Scholarship
Platinum
Revolution (Fresno) scratched
Starpower (Fresno) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
WDP Scholarship
Joffrey Invite
5 Star Elite
KAR Live (Burbank)[1] 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
TDX Scholarships
2022-3 Found Believe (Fresno) did not place
Nexstar (Fresno) 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Starpower (Fresno) 4th in Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
Discovery Spotlight
Power Pak Invite
2023 Dreamer Nexstar (Fresno) 2nd in Level 3 Teen Solos
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
Cover Model
Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
10th in Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
StarQuest (San Jose) 7th in Teen Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Best Friends Musical Theatre Demi Porter Nexstar (Fresno) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 9-11
Musical Theatre Duets/Trios
Platinum
Revolution (Fresno) scratched
Starpower (Fresno) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Advanced 9-11
Musical Theatre Duets/Trios
5 Star Elite
KAR Live (Burbank) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
TDX Scholarships

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 The Boat Song Kiera Lemus
Ava Silveira
Jane Menzes
Demi Porter
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Glam Milana Zamora
Macy Laird
Kiera Lemus
Kate Mazzela
Elle McMurry
Jane Menzes
Demi Porter
Ava Silveira
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
2018 Kiera Lemus
Demi Porter
Ava Silveira
Jane Menzes
Ava Stover
Carlee Maciel
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Kiera Lemus
Jane Menzes
Avery Thompson
Ava Silveira
Demi Porter
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Milana Zamora
Jamie Wathen
Alyssa Lowry
Emma Kent
Claire Bringetto
Kate Mazzela
Grace Grech
Macy Laird
Lexah Vartanian
Halle Deniz
Elle McMurry
Kiera Lemus
Demi Porter
Ava Silveira
Jane Menzes
Jillian Murphy
Ireland Allen
Vivian Grech
Avery Thompson
Laney Shoemake
Tatum Shoemake
Ava Stover
Carlee Maciel
Oliviah Garcia
Showstopper (San Mateo)
2019 Ava Silveira
Jane Menzes
Demi Porter
Ashlee Silveira
George Grech
Claire Benevedes
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Kiera Lemus
Demi Porter
Ava Silveira
Jane Menzes
Ava Sparks
Oliviah Garcia
Claire Benevedes
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Kiera Lemus
Kate Mazzela
Ava Silveira
Jane Menzes
Demi Porter
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Tatum Shoemake
Laney Shoemake
Kiera Lemus
Kate Mazzela
Jillian Murphy
Ava Silveira
Vivian Grech
Jane Menzes
Grace Grech
Demi Porter
Carlee Maciel
Ava Stover
Ashlee Silveira
Oliviah Garcia
Emmy Johnstone
Claire Benevedes
Ava Sparks
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Tatum Shoemake
Laney Shoemake
Kiera Lemus
Kate Mazzela
Jillian Murphy
Ava Silveira
Vivian Grech
Jane Menzes
Grace Grech
Demi Porter
Carlee Maciel
Ava Stover
Ashlee Silveira
Showstopper (San Mateo)
2022 Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
2023 Showstopper (SF Bay)
Showstopper (SF Bay)
Showstopper (SF Bay)
Showstopper (SF Bay)

References