Blakely Cox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on September 1, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on September 1, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm cute | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aly Slone | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Avery Stamm]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whenever you will go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Just leave everything to me | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Aly Slone and Chloe Slone | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Resilience | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||