Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70% | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2003 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2003 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hound Dog | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />National Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />National Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Superstar | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2004 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Misbehave | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Let's Misbehave | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lose Your Breath | | style="text-align: center; " |Lose Your Breath | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2006 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar, Sugar | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sugar, Sugar | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Can You Hear Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heartbreak Hotel | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Heartbreak Hotel | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
|Dance with Me | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance with Me | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior HOF Inductee | | style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | | style="text-align: center; " |Headliners | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Rainbow DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm the Queen Bee | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm the Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jekyll and Hyde | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jekyll and Hyde | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When Doves Cry | | style="text-align: center; " |When Doves Cry | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
|Gone | | style="text-align: center; " |Gone | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Won World | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
|Halo | | style="text-align: center; " |Halo | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hero of Flight 93 | | style="text-align: center; " |Hero of Flight 93 | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Want You to Want Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Want You to Want Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Ghost | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Ghost | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Naughty Girl | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Naughty Girl | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (?) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (?) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
|Say My Name | | style="text-align: center; " |Say My Name | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Was Here | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Terry Schulke | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The One | | style="text-align: center; " |The One | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 259: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 306: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">bls5nF6k7NY</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">bls5nF6k7NY</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">j1O2NSyvrR0</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==== | ====?==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | ||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
====?==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | |||
==== | ====?==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||