Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 81: Line 81:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="3" |Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="2" |Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 157: Line 154:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Won World
|Syrup & Honey
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Starpower
|
|World Championship Title
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 220: Line 217:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Placentia)
|In10sity (Placentia)
|unknown scoring
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The One
|The One
Line 259: Line 256:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
Line 306: Line 295:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">bls5nF6k7NY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">bls5nF6k7NY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">j1O2NSyvrR0</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">c2fOGHuPsyg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">n9c5tpmIhc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vsFx2XEu7L4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6p5TLWYmagc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8xG-Mgo0DRk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">u-hrAJYKlhk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Z-MHWzkrKn4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ySNS3gXgAUc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">imdwt8q51M4</youtube>
</center>
</center>


====?====
====Silent Night====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">p7Mslxdb9Zk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MOpJuX3QWs8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
 
====?====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>


====?====
====I Was Here====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">zx9e-9ktMX8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Tvx0GPJlSzY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Y7FoviDQ73I</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 345: Line 310:
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheKiaraStar YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheKiaraStar YouTube]
*[http://ask.fm/StarKiara ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/StarKiara ask.fm]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kiara__brown TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kiara__brown TikTok]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]