Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Psycho | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
|New York, New York | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nature Boy | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luminous | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Accepted | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 164: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 16 January 2024
Bradley Macee Kawa (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister Breckyn. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight in Iowa.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free Couch | Open | Rainbow (Omaha) | Mascot Award |
| Celebration (Des Moines) | did not place | |||
| Celebration (Council Bluffs) | Showstopper | |||
| 2021 | Trouble | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | Excellence Scholarship |
| Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | 3rd in Mini Jazz Solos Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | 3rd in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | Excellence Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | Psycho | Jazz | TOP (Des Moines) | 1st in 6 & Younger Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | National Finals Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Nashville) | 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Excellence Scholarship | |||
| Revolution (Des Moines) | ||||
| 24/7 | 6th in Sidekick Solos | |||
| Velocity (Cleveland) | 1st in Mini Solos MVA Runner-Up | |||
| Velocity (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2023 | New York, New York | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 16th in Mini Solos | |
| Business of Love | NYCDA (LA) | 21st in Mini Solos | ||
| Nature Boy | NYCDA (Denver) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||
| Luminous | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (New York) | 24th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2024 | Accepted | NYCDA (LA) | 18th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Glamorous Life | Jazz | Nora Peterson Willow Bogenski |
TOP (Des Moines) | 2nd in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Des Moines) | |||||