Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Wonderful Life | | rowspan="6" |Wonderful Life | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Celebration (Council Bluffs) | ||
|Dancer of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|Performance Award | |||
|- | |||
|Midwest Dance Masters (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ovation (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starz (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
|Excellence Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Just a Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Omaha) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Council Bluffs) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|LA Agency Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Runaway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dad | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Who Loves Me | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Everybody Needs a Best | | rowspan="5" |Everybody Needs a Best Friend | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Madilyn Hull | | rowspan="5" |Madilyn Hull | ||
|Celebration (Council Bluffs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star Petite Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Midwest Dance Masters (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ovation (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starz (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tweedledee & Tweedledum | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madilyn Hull | |||
|Rainbow (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Council Bluffs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timber | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mollie Darling | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bassline | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ellee Smith | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||