Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Dream
| rowspan="6" |Dream
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|LA Agency Scholarship
|LA Agency Scholarship
Line 55: Line 55:
|BravO!
|BravO!
|Elite High Gold
|Elite High Gold
|-
|NUVO
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Des Moines)
|Velocity (Des Moines)
Line 68: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Runaway
| rowspan="5" |Runaway
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Vibe (Houston)
|Hollywood Vibe (Houston)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 75:
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|Velocity (St. Louis)
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Dad
| rowspan="8" |Dad
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|Velocity (St. Louis)
Line 117: Line 117:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Who Loves Me
| rowspan="4" |Who Loves Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|TOP (Des Moines)
|TOP (Des Moines)
|
|
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 131:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
|Hallelujah
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Denver)
|
|Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity (Chicago)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|The Siren
| rowspan="8" |The Siren
|
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Scholarship
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals (New York)
|
|Platinum
|
|-
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />High Gold
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Top 10<br />MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
|
|Velocity (Chicago)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|
|
|-
|-
|What a Feeling
| rowspan="2" |What a Feeling
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|
|Velocity (Reno)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|
|
|
|Velocity (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |Life & Death
|Life & Death
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Contemporary
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 254: Line 256:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in MIni Duos/Trios<br />High Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in MIni Duos/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-