Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|LA Agency Scholarship | |LA Agency Scholarship | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|BravO! | |BravO! | ||
|Elite High Gold | |Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Des Moines) | |Velocity (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Runaway | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | |Hollywood Vibe (Houston) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 78: | Line 75: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |Velocity (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Dad | | rowspan="8" |Dad | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Des Moines) | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Des Moines) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |Velocity (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Who Loves Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Des Moines) | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 131: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
|Hallelujah | | rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Siren | | rowspan="8" |The Siren | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Scholarship | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (New York) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|Top 10<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What a Feeling | | rowspan="2" |What a Feeling | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Life & Death | ||
|Life & Death | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in MIni Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in MIni Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||