Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by Chlobirdandmads (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|height = 6'
|height =  
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister)
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]]
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]]
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with her sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight and later Dance Vision.
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with her sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight and later Dance Vision.


Line 196: Line 196:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
|War Hawk
| rowspan="2" |War Hawk
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers