Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brinley Evans''' (born on February | '''Brinley Evans''' (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Lullaby | | rowspan="5" |Lullaby | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Ava Wilkins<br />Annsley Huff | | rowspan="5" |Ava Wilkins<br />Annsley Huff | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 90: | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Book of Love | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
Critic's Choice | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brinnyboodancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brinnyboodancer/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 5 November 2023
Brinley Evans (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lullaby | Lyrical | Ava Wilkins Annsley Huff |
Revel (Charleston) | |
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOC (Charlotte) | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines
Critic's Choice |