Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Inspire | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unveiled | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Silent Night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | |Mr. Piano Man | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Edyn Baker<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Ava Wilkins | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow Brite | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Charlotte Brayman<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Paisley Specht<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Reflections | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Edyn Baker<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flying Solo | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Edyn Baker<br />Baker Barboza<br />Ella Barnes<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Collins Glenn<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Emma Libet<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Harper Snow<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chewy Chewy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Edyn Baker<br />Baker Barboza<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Abigail Fox<br />Collins Glenn<br />Addie Goodwin<br />Sloane Hall<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Gabriella Wise | |Edyn Baker<br />Baker Barboza<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Abigail Fox<br />Collins Glenn<br />Addie Goodwin<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />AnnaCameron McGlohorn<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Gabriella Wise | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Book of Love | |Book of Love | ||