Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Unveiled | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for | ||
Petite Miss Encore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||