Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Unveiled | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|} | |} | ||