Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
|Business of Love | | rowspan="3" |Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |didn’t place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance<br />Outstanding Dancer-Tap<br />Modeling Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Unveiled | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Feddema | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||