Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by Katelyngk08 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="3"  |Business of Love
|Business of Love
| rowspan="3"  |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3"  |Leah Evans
|
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="9" |Unveiled
|didn’t place
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="9" |
|World Dance Pageant
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance<br />Outstanding Dancer-Tap<br />Modeling Excellence Award
|-
| rowspan="8" |Unveiled
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Feddema
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
Line 98: Line 92:
|Believe (Greenville)
|Believe (Greenville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
Line 108: Line 105:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cv8Q6grpk4S/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Unveiled]<ref>
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Silent Night
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Feddema
| rowspan="6" |
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
Line 135: Line 129:
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Reveler Winner<br />Industry - MSA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Reveler Winner<br />Industry - MSA
|-
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |Ballet
| rowspan="1" |Erin Gardner
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos
|}
|}