Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Dino Divas | |||
| | |||
|Jaylynn Owen<br />Emma Yap<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aly Bea | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
| | |||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Vanessa Soto<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Lauren Allison<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Jordyn Chase | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brighton Taylor/Gallery]] | [[Brighton Taylor/Gallery]] | ||