Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Big Girls | |||
| | |||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaids | |||
| | |||
|Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Bexley Bailey<br />Silver Bailey<br />Aly Bea | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 259: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
|Sweet Child | |Sweet Child | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 265: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Back My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Super Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cafe' Parfait | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aaliyah Castro<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Overall Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Princess Inside You | | rowspan="2" |The Princess Inside You | ||