Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Fabulous | | rowspan="8" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Grown | | rowspan="6" |Grown | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Aly Bea | | rowspan="6" |Aly Bea | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 281: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
|Sweet Child | |Sweet Child | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 265: | Line 287: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cheetah Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Quershi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | | rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||
| Line 295: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Super Girls | | rowspan="2" |Super Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|Judge's Choice | |Judge's Choice | ||
| Line 314: | Line 345: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cheetah Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Quershi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Call | | rowspan="2" |The Call | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||